Faculty

Mr. Baz Alfred

Mr. Baz Alfred

Titles: Bible Teacher, Varsity Football Head Coach
Mrs. Jennifer Arrington

Mrs. Jennifer Arrington

Titles: Chemistry Teacher
Mrs. Keri Austin

Mrs. Keri Austin

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Ms. Krisse Banas

Ms. Krisse Banas

Titles: Art Teacher
Mrs. Lori Barbee

Mrs. Lori Barbee

Titles: Language Arts Teacher
Mrs. Donna Bartz

Mrs. Donna Bartz

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Mrs. Sarah Bayer

Mrs. Sarah Bayer

Titles: Theatre Teacher
Mrs. Jeanne Beirnes

Mrs. Jeanne Beirnes

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher, Department Head
Ms. Angelina Bell

Ms. Angelina Bell

Titles: Music/Spirit Teacher
Mrs. Linda Berger

Mrs. Linda Berger

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Mr. James Best

Mr. James Best

Titles: Robotics/Technology Teacher
Mrs. Tenika Bloomfield

Mrs. Tenika Bloomfield

Titles: English Teacher
Mrs. Elizabeth Boshammer

Mrs. Elizabeth Boshammer

Titles: English Teacher
Mrs. Wendy Brown

Mrs. Wendy Brown

Titles: Language Arts Teacher
Mrs. Rachael Butters

Mrs. Rachael Butters

Titles: Math Teacher
Mrs. Yuri Canon

Mrs. Yuri Canon

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Ms. Kristan Carley

Ms. Kristan Carley

Titles: 5th Grade Math Teacher
Mrs. Kenna Carman

Mrs. Kenna Carman

Titles: Science Teacher, Science Department Head
Mrs. Racheal Childers

Mrs. Racheal Childers

Titles: English Teacher
Ms. Pamela Davis

Ms. Pamela Davis

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Ms. Kimberly Dillon

Ms. Kimberly Dillon

Titles: East Campus SOAR Teacher
Mrs. Angela Dobbs

Mrs. Angela Dobbs

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Mr. Mitchell Donahue

Mr. Mitchell Donahue

Titles: Middle School Social Science Teacher
Ms. Sarah Dritenbas

Ms. Sarah Dritenbas

Titles: PK4 Teacher
Mr. Jeremy Eagan

Mr. Jeremy Eagan

Titles: Bible Department Head, Bible Teacher
Mrs. Laura Eagan

Mrs. Laura Eagan

Titles: Lower School SOAR Teacher
Mrs. Vanessa Eisenback

Mrs. Vanessa Eisenback

Titles: Health and Physical Education Teacher, Department Head
Mrs. Brenda Eve

Mrs. Brenda Eve

Titles: Science Teacher
Mr. Scott Fields

Mr. Scott Fields

Titles: English Teacher
Mrs. Tina Figueroa

Mrs. Tina Figueroa

Titles: PK4 Teacher
Miss. Samantha Fink

Miss. Samantha Fink

Titles: PK3 Teacher
Mr. John Flanagan

Mr. John Flanagan

Titles: Science Teacher
Mrs. Teresa Fleming

Mrs. Teresa Fleming

Titles: Second Grade Teacher, Department Head, Deartment Head
Mrs. Brittany Flesch

Mrs. Brittany Flesch

Titles: English Teacher, Department Head
Mrs. Dana Garcia

Mrs. Dana Garcia

Titles: Upper School Academic Support Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Granison

Mrs. Rachel Granison

Titles: Upper School Science
Mrs. Mary Kaye Hagenbuch

Mrs. Mary Kaye Hagenbuch

Titles: Science Teacher
Mrs. Karolina Hessel

Mrs. Karolina Hessel

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Brooke Hibbard

Mrs. Brooke Hibbard

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Johannah Hill

Mrs. Johannah Hill

Titles: Math Teacher
Mrs. Michelle Hoffman

Mrs. Michelle Hoffman

Titles: Music Teacher, Fine Arts Department Chair
Mr. William Hoffman

Mr. William Hoffman

Titles: Technology Teacher
Mrs. Karrie Hogan

Mrs. Karrie Hogan

Titles: PK2 Teacher
Pastor Charles Hubbard

Pastor Charles Hubbard

Titles: Director of Spiritual Life
Mrs. Cynthia Hubbard

Mrs. Cynthia Hubbard

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Melissa Kidwell

Mrs. Melissa Kidwell

Titles: PK3 Teacher
Mrs. Erin Knight

Mrs. Erin Knight

Titles: Math Teacher
Mr. Chris Kokell

Mr. Chris Kokell

Titles: Upper School Academic Support Teacher, Assistant Football Coach
Mr. William Kovachik

Mr. William Kovachik

Titles: 6th Grade Math
Mrs. Emily Malone

Mrs. Emily Malone

Titles: English Teacher
Mrs. Melody Martin

Mrs. Melody Martin

Titles: Lower School SOAR Teacher
Mr. Paul Martin

Mr. Paul Martin

Titles: Upper School Bible Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Meier

Mrs. Rachel Meier

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Mr. David Muller

Mr. David Muller

Titles: Choir Teacher
Mr. Brian Mullican

Mr. Brian Mullican

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Bill Murawski

Mr. Bill Murawski

Titles: Bible Teacher
Mrs. Megan Nichol

Mrs. Megan Nichol

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Marcella Nicolini

Mrs. Marcella Nicolini

Titles: Assistant to East Campus Principal
Ms. Abbey Norus

Ms. Abbey Norus

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Mrs. Danica Papali

Mrs. Danica Papali

Titles: Art Teacher
Mr. Jason Payne

Mr. Jason Payne

Titles: History Teacher
Mr. Caleb Petree

Mr. Caleb Petree

Titles: 6th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Megan Pettet

Mrs. Megan Pettet

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Mrs. Margaret Pro

Mrs. Margaret Pro

Titles: Art Teacher
Mr. Richard Rimes

Mr. Richard Rimes

Titles: History Teacher
Mrs. Brunilda Rosa

Mrs. Brunilda Rosa

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Katie Rowe

Mrs. Katie Rowe

Titles: Dual Enrollment Teacher
Mrs. Diane Ruh

Mrs. Diane Ruh

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Marlene Sefiane

Mrs. Marlene Sefiane

Titles: PK3 Teacher
Mrs. Virginia Shaddix

Mrs. Virginia Shaddix

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Mr. Kevin Shaw

Mr. Kevin Shaw

Titles: Math Teacher
Mrs. Linda Shaw

Mrs. Linda Shaw

Titles: Math Teacher
Mrs. Nardia Spence

Mrs. Nardia Spence

Titles: Preschool Teacher
Julie Teufel

Julie Teufel

Titles: East Campus PE Teacher
Mrs. Amelia Turner

Mrs. Amelia Turner

Titles: History Teacher
Mrs. Kelly Walker

Mrs. Kelly Walker

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Sarah Wekenmann

Mrs. Sarah Wekenmann

Titles: 5th Grade Science and History
Mrs. Elizabeth Welch

Mrs. Elizabeth Welch

Titles: Gifted Program Coordinator
Mrs. Kendall Wilkerson

Mrs. Kendall Wilkerson

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Diana Williams

Mrs. Diana Williams

Titles: Math Teacher