Faculty

Baz Alfred

Baz Alfred

Titles: Physical Education Teacher, Varsity Football Head Coach
Keri Austin

Keri Austin

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Lori Barbee

Lori Barbee

Titles: School Librarian
Diane Beach

Diane Beach

Titles: Middle School Science Teacher, Academic Lead
Deborah Best

Deborah Best

Titles: High School English Teacher
Tenika Bloomfield

Tenika Bloomfield

Titles: High School English Teacher
Kelly Bradley

Kelly Bradley

Titles: Middle School Math Teacher
Kristy Burnette

Kristy Burnette

Titles: PK4 Teacher
Yoshua Carhuamaca

Yoshua Carhuamaca

Titles: High School History Teacher
Kenna Carman

Kenna Carman

Titles: High School Science Teacher, Department Head
Lauren Cich

Lauren Cich

Titles: High School English/History Teacher
Alyssa Cloud

Alyssa Cloud

Titles: Middle and High School Choir
Alyssa Cloud

Alyssa Cloud

Titles: High School Choir Teacher
Dee Devine

Dee Devine

Titles: MS and HS Learning Specialist
Angela Dobbs

Angela Dobbs

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Mitchell Donahue

Mitchell Donahue

Titles: Middle School History Teacher, Academic Lead
Rebecca Dore

Rebecca Dore

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Sarah Dritenbas

Sarah Dritenbas

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Nicole Drukker

Nicole Drukker

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Vanessa Eisenback

Vanessa Eisenback

Titles: Health and Physical Education Teacher, Department Head
Heather Fair

Heather Fair

Titles: Elementary Learning Specialist
Scott Fields

Scott Fields

Titles: Director of Student Publications
Tina Figueroa

Tina Figueroa

Titles: PK4 Teacher
Sam Fink

Sam Fink

Titles: PK4 Teacher
Kristi Fisher

Kristi Fisher

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Debbie Fitzmorris

Debbie Fitzmorris

Titles: Middle School Learning Specialist
Silvana Flanagan

Silvana Flanagan

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Cynthia Fontaine

Cynthia Fontaine

Titles: North Campus PK2 Teacher
Dana Garcia

Dana Garcia

Titles: High School Learning Specialist
Mary Kaye Hagenbuch

Mary Kaye Hagenbuch

Titles: Middle School Science Teacher
Morgan Hagenbuch

Morgan Hagenbuch

Titles: Middle School History Teacher
Stephen Hamilton

Stephen Hamilton

Titles: Middle School History Teacher
Kersten Harnley

Kersten Harnley

Titles: High School Math Teacher
Kelly Hay

Kelly Hay

Titles: Middle School Science Teacher
Gwen Healy

Gwen Healy

Titles: PE Teacher
Samantha Henry

Samantha Henry

Titles: PK2 Teacher
Karolina Hessel

Karolina Hessel

Titles: Middle and High School Spanish Teacher
Stacey Hill

Stacey Hill

Titles: Middle School English Teacher
Michelle Hoffman

Michelle Hoffman

Titles: Fine Arts Director (2nd-12th)
Karrie Hogan

Karrie Hogan

Titles: PK3 Teacher
Nicole Homer

Nicole Homer

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Cynthia Hubbard

Cynthia Hubbard

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Colleen Ingebretsen

Colleen Ingebretsen

Titles: Elementary QUEST/TREK Teacher
Melissa Kidwell

Melissa Kidwell

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Kimberly LaRoche

Kimberly LaRoche

Titles: Middle School English Teacher, Grade Level Lead
Bonnie Larson

Bonnie Larson

Titles: PK3 Teacher - North Campus
Michelle Lemos

Michelle Lemos

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Emily Malone

Emily Malone

Titles: High School English Teacher
Bryan Mastin

Bryan Mastin

Titles: Middle School Science Teacher
Kelcie Mastin

Kelcie Mastin

Titles: Middle School English Teacher
Summer McCarthy

Summer McCarthy

Titles: PK3 Teacher
Trish McClung

Trish McClung

Titles: Middle School English Teacher, Academic/Grade Level Lead
Amanda McPharlin

Amanda McPharlin

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Johanna Mendez

Johanna Mendez

Titles: Elementary and Middle School Spanish Teacher
Aleksandra Mengyan

Aleksandra Mengyan

Titles: PK3 Teacher
Casandra Minicucci

Casandra Minicucci

Titles: Elementary Learning Specialist
Brian Mullican

Brian Mullican

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Rachel Murawski

Rachel Murawski

Titles: East Campus Librarian
Erin Newman

Erin Newman

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Marcela Nicolini

Marcela Nicolini

Titles: High School History Teacher
Abbey Norus

Abbey Norus

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Patrick O'Dell

Patrick O'Dell

Titles: Middle School STEM Specialist
Courtney Page

Courtney Page

Titles: Middle School Math Teacher
Virginia Palmieri

Virginia Palmieri

Titles: North Campus PK3 Teacher
Caleb Petree

Caleb Petree

Titles: Middle School Math Teacher, Grade Level Lead
Megan Pettet

Megan Pettet

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Kelly Pinera

Kelly Pinera

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Margaret Pro

Margaret Pro

Titles: Fine Arts Teacher
Lisa Puddu

Lisa Puddu

Titles: PK4 Teacher
Jamie Reedy

Jamie Reedy

Titles: Middle School Math Teacher
Adam Richardson

Adam Richardson

Titles: High School History Teacher
Laura Rickabaugh

Laura Rickabaugh

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Jessica Rimellis

Jessica Rimellis

Titles: East Campus Learning Specialist
Stephanie Rivera

Stephanie Rivera

Titles: Middle School History Teacher
Brunilda Rosa

Brunilda Rosa

Titles: High School Spanish Teacher, Department Head
Katie Rowe

Katie Rowe

Titles: Dual Enrollment Teacher
Diane Ruh

Diane Ruh

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Ashley Rush

Ashley Rush

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Pam Rypma

Pam Rypma

Titles: PK4 Teacher - North Campus
Mari Schulz

Mari Schulz

Titles: Elementary Learning Specialist
Virginia Shaddix

Virginia Shaddix

Titles: Elementary Art Teacher
Kevin Shaw

Kevin Shaw

Titles: High School Math Teacher, Department Head
Linda Shaw

Linda Shaw

Titles: High School Math Teacher
Kennie Silvestri

Kennie Silvestri

Titles: High School Computer Science Teacher, Website Administrator
Jennifer Spear

Jennifer Spear

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Nardia Spence

Nardia Spence

Titles: PK2 Teacher
Kevin Spingler

Kevin Spingler

Titles: High School Science Teacher
Tatiana Tibbs

Tatiana Tibbs

Titles: Elementary STEM and Technology
Patrick Trageser

Patrick Trageser

Titles: High School Bible Teacher
Adrienne Tuning

Adrienne Tuning

Titles: PK3 Teacher
Dr. Caroline Vizcaya

Dr. Caroline Vizcaya

Titles: Middle School Science Teacher
Kelly Walker

Kelly Walker

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Elizabeth Welch

Elizabeth Welch

Titles: Gifted Program Coordinator, Instructional Coach
Kendall Wilkerson

Kendall Wilkerson

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Joann Williams

Joann Williams

Titles: Middle School Theatre Teacher
Paul Williams

Paul Williams

Titles: High School Bible/History Teacher
Jedidiah Wilson

Jedidiah Wilson

Titles: High School Bible Teacher
Kevin Wolz

Kevin Wolz

Titles: High School Bible Teacher