Skip To Main Content

Above Nav Container

Jupiter Christian School

Utility Container

Search Trigger (Container)

Mobile Menu Trigger (container)

Button (Container)

Off Canvas Navigation Container

Faculty

Mr. Baz Alfred

Mr. Baz Alfred

Titles: Bible Teacher, Varsity Football Head Coach
Mrs. Jennifer Arrington

Mrs. Jennifer Arrington

Titles: Chemistry Teacher
Mrs. Keri Austin

Mrs. Keri Austin

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Ms. Krisse Banas

Ms. Krisse Banas

Titles: Art Teacher
Mrs. Lori Barbee

Mrs. Lori Barbee

Titles: Language Arts Teacher
Mrs. Donna Bartz

Mrs. Donna Bartz

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Mrs. Sarah Bayer

Mrs. Sarah Bayer

Titles: Theatre Teacher
Mrs. Jeanne Beirnes

Mrs. Jeanne Beirnes

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher, Department Head
Ms. Angelina Bell

Ms. Angelina Bell

Titles: Music/Spirit Teacher
Mrs. Linda Berger

Mrs. Linda Berger

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Mr. James Best

Mr. James Best

Titles: Robotics/Technology Teacher
Mrs. Tenika Bloomfield

Mrs. Tenika Bloomfield

Titles: English Teacher
Mrs. Elizabeth Boshammer

Mrs. Elizabeth Boshammer

Titles: English Teacher
Mrs. Wendy Brown

Mrs. Wendy Brown

Titles: Language Arts Teacher
Mrs. Rachael Butters

Mrs. Rachael Butters

Titles: Math Teacher
Mrs. Yuri Canon

Mrs. Yuri Canon

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Ms. Kristan Carley

Ms. Kristan Carley

Titles: 5th Grade Math Teacher
Mrs. Kenna Carman

Mrs. Kenna Carman

Titles: Science Teacher, Science Department Head
Mrs. Racheal Childers

Mrs. Racheal Childers

Titles: English Teacher
Cara Collins

Cara Collins

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Mrs. Kristin Cothran

Mrs. Kristin Cothran

Titles: 5th Grade Science and History Teacher
Ms. Pamela Davis

Ms. Pamela Davis

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Ms. Kimberly Dillon

Ms. Kimberly Dillon

Titles: East Campus SOAR Teacher
Mrs. Angela Dobbs

Mrs. Angela Dobbs

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Mr. Mitchell Donahue

Mr. Mitchell Donahue

Titles: Middle School Social Science Teacher
Ms. Sarah Dritenbas

Ms. Sarah Dritenbas

Titles: PK4 Teacher
Mr. Jeremy Eagan

Mr. Jeremy Eagan

Titles: Bible Department Head, Bible Teacher
Mrs. Laura Eagan

Mrs. Laura Eagan

Titles: Lower School SOAR Teacher
Mrs. Vanessa Eisenback

Mrs. Vanessa Eisenback

Titles: Health and Physical Education Teacher, Department Head
Mrs. Brenda Eve

Mrs. Brenda Eve

Titles: Science Teacher
Mr. Scott Fields

Mr. Scott Fields

Titles: English Teacher
Mrs. Tina Figueroa

Mrs. Tina Figueroa

Titles: PK4 Teacher
Miss. Samantha Fink

Miss. Samantha Fink

Titles: PK3 Teacher
Mr. John Flanagan

Mr. John Flanagan

Titles: Science Teacher
Mrs. Teresa Fleming

Mrs. Teresa Fleming

Titles: Second Grade Teacher, Department Head, Deartment Head
Mrs. Brittany Flesch

Mrs. Brittany Flesch

Titles: English Teacher, Department Head
Mrs. Dana Garcia

Mrs. Dana Garcia

Titles: Upper School Academic Support Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Granison

Mrs. Rachel Granison

Titles: Upper School Science
Mrs. Mary Kaye Hagenbuch

Mrs. Mary Kaye Hagenbuch

Titles: Science Teacher
Mrs. Karolina Hessel

Mrs. Karolina Hessel

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Brooke Hibbard

Mrs. Brooke Hibbard

Titles: 4th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Johannah Hill

Mrs. Johannah Hill

Titles: Math Teacher
Mrs. Michelle Hoffman

Mrs. Michelle Hoffman

Titles: Lower School Music and Band Teacher
Mr. William Hoffman

Mr. William Hoffman

Titles: Technology Teacher
Mrs. Karrie Hogan

Mrs. Karrie Hogan

Titles: PK2 Teacher
Pastor Charles Hubbard

Pastor Charles Hubbard

Titles: Director of Spiritual Life
Mrs. Cynthia Hubbard

Mrs. Cynthia Hubbard

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Melissa Kidwell

Mrs. Melissa Kidwell

Titles: PK3 Teacher
Mrs. Erin Knight

Mrs. Erin Knight

Titles: Math Teacher
Mr. William Kovachik

Mr. William Kovachik

Titles: 6th Grade Math
Mrs. Emily Malone

Mrs. Emily Malone

Titles: English Teacher
Mrs. Rachel Meier

Mrs. Rachel Meier

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Mr. David Muller

Mr. David Muller

Titles: Choir Teacher, Fine Arts Department Chair
Mr. Brian Mullican

Mr. Brian Mullican

Titles: Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Bill Murawski

Mr. Bill Murawski

Titles: Bible Teacher
Mrs. Megan Nichol

Mrs. Megan Nichol

Titles: Fourth Grade Teacher
Mrs. Marcella Nicolini

Mrs. Marcella Nicolini

Titles: Assistant to East Campus Principal
Ms. Abbey Norus

Ms. Abbey Norus

Titles: First Grade Teacher
Mrs. Danica Papali

Mrs. Danica Papali

Titles: Art Teacher
Mr. Jason Payne

Mr. Jason Payne

Titles: History Teacher
Mr. Caleb Petree

Mr. Caleb Petree

Titles: 6th Grade Teacher
Mrs. Megan Pettet

Mrs. Megan Pettet

Titles: Third Grade Teacher
Mrs. Margaret Pro

Mrs. Margaret Pro

Titles: Art Teacher
Mr. Richard Rimes

Mr. Richard Rimes

Titles: History Teacher
Mrs. Brunilda Rosa

Mrs. Brunilda Rosa

Titles: Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Katie Rowe

Mrs. Katie Rowe

Titles: Dual Enrollment Teacher
Mrs. Diane Ruh

Mrs. Diane Ruh

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Marlene Sefiane

Mrs. Marlene Sefiane

Titles: PK3 Teacher
Mrs. Virginia Shaddix

Mrs. Virginia Shaddix

Titles: Second Grade Teacher
Mr. Kevin Shaw

Mr. Kevin Shaw

Titles: Math Teacher
Mrs. Linda Shaw

Mrs. Linda Shaw

Titles: Math Teacher
Mrs. Nardia Spence

Mrs. Nardia Spence

Titles: Preschool Teacher
Julie Teufel

Julie Teufel

Titles: East Campus PE Teacher
Mrs. Amelia Turner

Mrs. Amelia Turner

Titles: History Teacher
Mrs. Kelly Walker

Mrs. Kelly Walker

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Elizabeth Welch

Mrs. Elizabeth Welch

Titles: Gifted Program Coordinator
Mrs. Kendall Wilkerson

Mrs. Kendall Wilkerson

Titles: Kindergarten Teacher
Mrs. Diana Williams

Mrs. Diana Williams

Titles: Math Teacher